maBoum.com
Home
Events
FAQ
Home
›
Events
Events
Week
Day
Table
List
«
November 2010
»
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun
1
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
2010 Anna Lindh Mediterranean Journalist Awards
End: 17:37
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
all day
Nomad spirit
all day
Lothar Guderian: Cuts
all day
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
all day
Monaco Audio Video Show
End: 23:59
Beer festival
Start: 00:00
Eat, pray, love (2010)
Start: 18:15
Wall Street : money never sleeps (2010)
Start: 18:30
Wall Street : money never sleeps (2010)
Start: 21:00
2
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
all day
Nomad spirit
all day
Lothar Guderian: Cuts
all day
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
all day
Beer festival
all day
Eat, pray, love (2010)
Start: 14:30
Wall Street : money never sleeps (2010)
Start: 18:15
Shani Diluka
Start: 19:00
Lola Montes (1955)
Start: 20:30
Trio Reinhardt
Start: 21:00
3
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
all day
Nomad spirit
all day
Lothar Guderian: Cuts
all day
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
all day
Beer festival
all day
Osvaldo Rodriguez exhibition
Start: 00:00
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 18:45
Red Army Choir
Start: 21:00
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 21:00
The Beatlovs
Start: 21:00
4
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
all day
Nomad spirit
all day
Lothar Guderian: Cuts
all day
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
all day
Beer festival
all day
Osvaldo Rodriguez exhibition
all day
Eat Pray Love (2010)
Start: 14:30
Wall Street: Money never sleeps (2010)
Start: 18:30
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 18:30
Aperos Capocaccia
Start: 18:30
Highwood
Start: 19:00
Snack and salsa and 80s-90s music
Start: 19:00
Latin fever with Babason
Start: 19:00
Stacey Kent
Start: 21:00
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 21:00
Red Army Choir
Start: 21:00
5
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
all day
Nomad spirit
all day
Lothar Guderian: Cuts
all day
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
all day
Beer festival
all day
Osvaldo Rodriguez exhibition
all day
Les bonnes affaires (bargains)
Start: 00:00
Embroidery exhibition
Start: 00:00
Wall Street: money never sleeps (2010)
Start: 14:00
Eat Pray Love (2010)
Start: 16:15
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 19:00
Scaffolding evening
Start: 20:00
129th Chapter: Ordre de la Chope d'Or Chevalerie de la Biere
Start: 20:00
Unicorn Girl Band
Start: 21:00
Tony Mendes in the house
Start: 22:55
6
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
all day
Nomad spirit
all day
Lothar Guderian: Cuts
all day
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
all day
Beer festival
all day
Osvaldo Rodriguez exhibition
all day
Les bonnes affaires (bargains)
all day
Embroidery exhibition
all day
Complementary medicine congress
Start: 00:00
Wall Street: money never sleeps (2010)
Start: 16:15
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 19:00
Unicorn Girl Band
Start: 21:00
7
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
all day
Nomad spirit
all day
Lothar Guderian: Cuts
all day
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
all day
Beer festival
End: 23:59
Osvaldo Rodriguez exhibition
all day
Les bonnes affaires (bargains)
End: 23:59
Embroidery exhibition
End: 23:59
Complementary medicine congress
End: 23:59
34th Cross du Larvotto
Start: 10:00
Sunday jazz brunch
Start: 11:00
Choeurs au Diapason concert
Start: 16:00
A new harmony
Start: 18:00
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 19:00
Riviera Comedy Club Monaco
Start: 20:00
Wall Street: money never sleeps (2010)
Start: 21:00
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 21:15
8
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
all day
Nomad spirit
all day
Lothar Guderian: Cuts
all day
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
all day
Osvaldo Rodriguez exhibition
all day
Eat Pray Love (2010)
Start: 14:30
Wall Street: money never sleeps (2010)
Start: 18:30
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 18:30
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 21:00
Eat Pray Love (2010)
Start: 21:00
9
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
all day
Nomad spirit
all day
Lothar Guderian: Cuts
all day
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
all day
Osvaldo Rodriguez exhibition
all day
Wall Street: money never sleeps (2010)
Start: 14:30
Canadian Club social evening
Start: 18:00
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 18:30
Eat Pray Love (2010)
Start: 18:30
Ann Griffin Bernstorff and the Ros Tapestry
Start: 20:00
Piano and brass recital
Start: 20:30
Unicorn Girl Band
Start: 21:00
10
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
all day
Nomad spirit
all day
Lothar Guderian: Cuts
all day
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
all day
Osvaldo Rodriguez exhibition
all day
5th Monaco Media Forum
Start: 00:00
Monaco Media Forum day 1
Start: 13:00
The Social Network (2010)
Start: 18:30
Unicorn Girl Band
Start: 21:00
Diamonds are forever party
Start: 22:00
11
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
all day
Nomad spirit
all day
Lothar Guderian: Cuts
all day
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
all day
Osvaldo Rodriguez exhibition
all day
5th Monaco Media Forum
all day
1st Monaco International Clubbing Show (MICS)
Start: 00:00
Monaco Media Forum day 2
Start: 09:00
Cookery class: prawns
Start: 10:00
MICS conference day 1
Start: 15:00
Pre-party with Jeffrey Tonnesen and Tony Mendes
Start: 17:00
Pre-party with Garden Brothers
Start: 17:00
Pre-party with Chris Roberts
Start: 17:00
Pre-party with Remi Triton
Start: 17:00
Poker tournament
Start: 17:00
Aperos Capocaccia
Start: 18:30
British Association happy hour
Start: 18:30
The American (2010)
Start: 18:30
Noise and animal pollution
Start: 18:30
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 18:30
The social network (2010)
Start: 21:00
Unicorn Girl Band
Start: 21:00
DJ Chuckie
Start: 22:00
FG DJ awards 2010
Start: 22:00
DJ Paulette
Start: 22:55
Avicii, Dimitri Vegas and Like Mike
Start: 22:55
Dennis Ferrer
Start: 22:55
12
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
all day
Nomad spirit
all day
Lothar Guderian: Cuts
all day
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
all day
Osvaldo Rodriguez exhibition
all day
5th Monaco Media Forum
End: 23:59
1st Monaco International Clubbing Show (MICS)
all day
Poker tournament
all day
Bacardi World Flair Championship 2010
Start: 12:30
MICS conference day 2
Start: 14:00
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 14:00
Monaco Media Forum day 3
Start: 14:52
Pre-party with Pascal Baxter
Start: 17:00
Pre-party with Tristan Casara
Start: 17:00
Pre-party with Gary Smith
Start: 17:00
Pre-party with Sylvain Luka
Start: 17:00
Pre-party with Karl Johansson
Start: 17:00
The social network (2010)
Start: 19:00
Electro-acoustic music concert
Start: 19:00
The American (2010)
Start: 19:00
Rascasse closing party
Start: 19:00
Unicorn Girl Band
Start: 21:00
Monster Energy FMX Show
Start: 21:00
Yolanda Be Cool
Start: 22:00
Inna
Start: 22:55
Boys Noize and Feadz
Start: 22:55
Jack E
Start: 22:55
Bob Sinclar
Start: 22:55
13
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
all day
Nomad spirit
all day
Lothar Guderian: Cuts
End: 23:59
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
all day
Osvaldo Rodriguez exhibition
all day
1st Monaco International Clubbing Show (MICS)
End: 23:59
Poker tournament
all day
Christmas craft workshop
Start: 10:30
MICS conference day 3
Start: 14:30
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 16:15
Pre-party with Lyamine Adams
Start: 17:00
Pre-party with Steve Ray
Start: 17:00
Pre-party with Andy Piper
Start: 17:00
Pre-party with Joe Mendes
Start: 17:00
Pre-party with Med Scot and Stan Castillo
Start: 17:00
Pre-party with DJ Lib
Start: 17:00
Laurent Deutsch book signing
Start: 17:30
Monaco versus Arles-Avignon
Start: 19:00
Rascasse closing party
Start: 19:00
Raphael
Start: 20:00
Karaoke night
Start: 20:00
Unicorn Girl Band
Start: 21:00
Joachim Garraud
Start: 22:00
Toolroom Knights Party
Start: 22:55
MICS closing party
Start: 22:55
14
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
all day
Nomad spirit
End: 23:59
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
all day
Osvaldo Rodriguez exhibition
all day
Poker tournament
End: 00:00
Sunday jazz brunch
Start: 11:00
Metal workshop
Start: 14:30
The American (2010)
Start: 18:30
Sponsor a child evening
Start: 19:00
The social network (2010)
Start: 21:00
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 21:00
15
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
all day
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
all day
Osvaldo Rodriguez exhibition
all day
The social network (2010)
Start: 14:30
Children's show
Start: 17:00
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 18:30
19th gala of Association Monegasque des Sommeliers
Start: 19:30
The American (2010)
Start: 21:00
16
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
all day
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
all day
Osvaldo Rodriguez exhibition
all day
Restoration workshop
Start: 00:00
Maxime Peregrini exhibition
Start: 00:00
The social network (2010)
Start: 14:30
The American (2010)
Start: 18:30
Junior Chamber awards for new business creation
Start: 18:30
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 18:30
After the rehearsal (TV 1984)
Start: 20:30
Johnny Gallagher and the Boxtie Band
Start: 21:00
17
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
all day
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
all day
Osvaldo Rodriguez exhibition
all day
Restoration workshop
all day
Maxime Peregrini exhibition
all day
Student concert
Start: 18:00
Extraordinary work
Start: 18:00
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 18:30
The Social Network (2010)
Start: 18:30
Hannah, Lost Voltair
Start: 21:00
18
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
all day
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
all day
Osvaldo Rodriguez exhibition
all day
Restoration workshop
End: 23:59
Maxime Peregrini exhibition
End: 23:59
Mediterranee - splendide, fragile, vivante
Start: 00:00
Wine tasting: Bordeaux and Sauternes
Start: 10:00
Ladies' lunch
Start: 11:30
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 14:30
Lipstick only 80s
Start: 18:00
IUM alumni evening
Start: 18:30
The Social Network (2010)
Start: 18:30
Aperos Capocaccia
Start: 18:30
The American (2010)
Start: 18:30
Mathias live
Start: 19:00
Latin fever with Babason
Start: 19:00
Musical fireworks
Start: 21:00
Rollin Stoned
Start: 21:00
Michel Boujenah
Start: 22:00
Red and White Glam Party
Start: 23:30
19
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Guillaume Barclay exhibition
End: 23:59
Foire attractions (autumn fun fair)
End: 23:59
Osvaldo Rodriguez exhibition
all day
Mediterranee - splendide, fragile, vivante
all day
Monaco National Day
Start: 00:00
End: 23:59
Fete Nationale mass
Start: 10:00
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 16:15
The Social Network (2010)
Start: 19:00
Eugene Onegin gala evening
Start: 20:00
Rollin Stoned
Start: 21:00
Michel Boujenah
Start: 21:00
DJ Infinity
Start: 23:00
20
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Osvaldo Rodriguez exhibition
End: 23:59
Mediterranee - splendide, fragile, vivante
all day
11th No Finish Line
Start: 00:00
24th International Fencing Competition
Start: 00:00
Closing date for Open des Artistes
Start: 19:00
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 19:00
Julia Fischer, artist in residence
Start: 20:30
Rollin Stoned
Start: 21:00
21
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Mediterranee - splendide, fragile, vivante
all day
11th No Finish Line
all day
24th International Fencing Competition
End: 23:59
Sunday jazz brunch
Start: 11:00
Eugene Onegin
Start: 15:00
The Social Network (2010)
Start: 18:30
The American (2010)
Start: 18:30
22
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Mediterranee - splendide, fragile, vivante
all day
11th No Finish Line
all day
Sylvia Tailhandier exhibition
Start: 00:00
Monte Carlo Look exhibition
Start: 00:00
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 14:30
The American (2010)
Start: 18:30
The Social Network (2010)
Start: 18:30
The Social Network (2010)
Start: 21:00
23
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Mediterranee - splendide, fragile, vivante
all day
11th No Finish Line
all day
Sylvia Tailhandier exhibition
all day
Monte Carlo Look exhibition
all day
Photo / guitar exhibition
Start: 00:00
5th Monte Carlo Jazz Festival
Start: 00:00
10th Monte Carlo Comedy Film Festival
Start: 00:00
The American (2010)
Start: 14:30
12th International Jazz Soloist Competition
Start: 18:00
Economic directory launch cocktail
Start: 18:00
Fair Game (2010)
Start: 18:30
Eugene Onegin
Start: 20:00
Vick Jazz Quintet
Start: 21:30
Ceccarelli Night and Dorado Schmitt Family
Start: 21:30
Chicago Blues Machine
Start: 21:30
24
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Mediterranee - splendide, fragile, vivante
all day
11th No Finish Line
all day
Sylvia Tailhandier exhibition
all day
Monte Carlo Look exhibition
all day
Photo / guitar exhibition
all day
5th Monte Carlo Jazz Festival
all day
10th Monte Carlo Comedy Film Festival
all day
Graphic novels and Monaco
Start: 00:00
Paul Antonescu exhibition
Start: 00:00
Tintin day and book signing
Start: 14:00
The Big Debate
Start: 17:00
The Social Network (2010)
Start: 18:30
Four Lions (2010)
Start: 19:30
David Sanborn, Robin McKelle, Soul City Horns
Start: 20:00
Chicago Blues Machine
Start: 21:30
Vick Jazz Quintet
Start: 21:30
25
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Mediterranee - splendide, fragile, vivante
all day
11th No Finish Line
all day
Sylvia Tailhandier exhibition
all day
Monte Carlo Look exhibition
all day
Photo / guitar exhibition
all day
5th Monte Carlo Jazz Festival
all day
10th Monte Carlo Comedy Film Festival
all day
Graphic novels and Monaco
all day
Paul Antonescu exhibition
all day
Cookery class: sea bream
Start: 10:00
Thanksgiving meal
Start: 12:00
Traditional Thanksgiving lunch
Start: 12:00
Mother and Child (2009)
Start: 14:30
Protecting and enhancing portfolio performance
Start: 17:45
British Association happy hour
Start: 18:30
Aperos Capocaccia
Start: 18:30
Very Bad Cops (2010)
Start: 18:30
Latin fever with Babason
Start: 19:00
Charity evening for Retina
Start: 19:30
Very Bad Cops (2010)
Start: 21:00
Gotan Project
Start: 21:00
Chicago Blues Machine
Start: 21:30
Vick Jazz Quintet
Start: 21:30
26
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Mediterranee - splendide, fragile, vivante
all day
11th No Finish Line
all day
Sylvia Tailhandier exhibition
all day
Monte Carlo Look exhibition
all day
Photo / guitar exhibition
all day
5th Monte Carlo Jazz Festival
all day
10th Monte Carlo Comedy Film Festival
all day
Graphic novels and Monaco
all day
Paul Antonescu exhibition
all day
15th Monte Carlo Gastronomie show
Start: 00:00
Societe Francaise de Reeducation de l'Epaule
Start: 00:00
Celebrity lunch with Sir Chris Bonington CBE
Start: 12:00
Mother and Child (2009)
Start: 14:00
The Social Network (2010)
Start: 16:15
Very Bad Cops (2010)
Start: 19:00
Burke and Hare (2010)
Start: 19:30
Raul Paz
Start: 20:30
Diego el Cigala
Start: 21:00
Chicago Blues Machine
Start: 21:30
Vick Jazz Quintet
Start: 21:30
27
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Mediterranee - splendide, fragile, vivante
all day
11th No Finish Line
all day
Sylvia Tailhandier exhibition
all day
Monte Carlo Look exhibition
all day
Photo / guitar exhibition
End: 23:59
5th Monte Carlo Jazz Festival
End: 23:59
10th Monte Carlo Comedy Film Festival
End: 23:59
Graphic novels and Monaco
all day
Paul Antonescu exhibition
all day
15th Monte Carlo Gastronomie show
all day
Societe Francaise de Reeducation de l'Epaule
End: 23:59
Christmas craft workshop
Start: 10:30
Jose Marechal book signing
Start: 15:00
International Jeansation competition
Start: 15:00
Dolly Party
Start: 18:00
Monaco versus Nice
Start: 19:00
New media and podcasting gala evening
Start: 19:00
Mother and Child (2009)
Start: 19:00
Nuit des Associations 2010
Start: 20:00
Celebration of Lionel Hampton, and Kyle Eastwood
Start: 21:00
Chicago Blues Machine
Start: 21:30
Vick Jazz Quintet
Start: 21:30
28
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Mediterranee - splendide, fragile, vivante
all day
11th No Finish Line
End: 23:59
Sylvia Tailhandier exhibition
all day
Monte Carlo Look exhibition
all day
Graphic novels and Monaco
all day
Paul Antonescu exhibition
all day
15th Monte Carlo Gastronomie show
all day
Backstage party
Start: 00:22
Sunday jazz brunch
Start: 11:00
Leather workshop
Start: 14:30
Russian soul
Start: 18:00
Very Bad Cops (2010)
Start: 19:45
Mother and Child (2009)
Start: 21:00
29
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Mediterranee - splendide, fragile, vivante
all day
Sylvia Tailhandier exhibition
all day
Monte Carlo Look exhibition
all day
Graphic novels and Monaco
all day
Paul Antonescu exhibition
all day
15th Monte Carlo Gastronomie show
End: 23:59
Mother and Child (2009)
Start: 14:30
Very Bad Cops (2010)
Start: 18:30
Very Bad Cops (2010)
Start: 21:00
30
Yinka Shonibare: Looking up
all day
La carte d'apres nature
all day
French art
all day
Mediterranee - splendide, fragile, vivante
all day
Sylvia Tailhandier exhibition
all day
Monte Carlo Look exhibition
all day
Graphic novels and Monaco
all day
Paul Antonescu exhibition
all day
Very Bad Cops (2010)
Start: 14:30
Fat Cat
Start: 18:00
The Social Network (2010)
Start: 18:30
Drinks and pizza
Start: 19:00
Vibrations - les voix de la danse
Start: 20:00
Molly Hatchet
Start: 21:00
Syndicate